VA
Hanover
Welcome to Hanover, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$699,146
Average Sales Price
$572,450
Median Sales Price
70
Total Listings
3,518
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds5 Baths3,778 SqFt1/22 22Open Fri 2PM-4PM
$1,225,000
- 4 Beds5 Baths5,000 SqFt1/24 24Open Thu 1PM-4PM
$1,430,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,722 SqFt1/35 35New
$364,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$614,900
$619,900
0.8%8117 Lyman CT, Hanover, VA 23116
4 Beds4 Baths2,568 SqFt
Listed by Century 21 Adventure Redwood

$359,950
$355,000
1.4%10212 Wenden WAY, Hanover, VA 23005
3 Beds3 Baths1,576 SqFt
Listed by Providence Hill Real Estate

$320,000
$325,000
1.5%2712 Nelsons Bridge RD, Hanover, VA 23069
2 Beds2 Baths864 SqFt
Listed by Virginia Capital Realty

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.77 3
Bedrooms 3.59 4
Year Built 1998 2000
Lot Size 405,563 Sqft 104,980 Sqft
Taxes $3,018 $2,977
Population
3.5K
3.5K in 2020
Density
62.7
per square mile
Households
1.2K
31% with children